Le Louvre French Antiques
Checkout | Shopping Cart: 0 Item(s)
All Categories more  |  Decorative  |  Art  |  Furniture  |  Textiles  |  Jewelry more  |  Luxury more  |  Sell With Us!
  MALLERIES Home > Le Louvre French Antiques >  New Arrivals
Shop By Category
Shop Home
New Arrivals

Decorative Accessories
Architecturals
Armoires and Biblitheques
Beds and Seating
Buffets and Vaisseliers
Chest of Drawers
Consoles and Tables
Corner Cabinets
Desks and Trunks
Lighting
Mantels and Fireplace Accessories
Mirrors
Paintings, Tapestries, and Rugs
Stone Fountains and Garden Pieces
Wine Accessories

NEW ARRIVALS: Le Louvre French Antiques
 Displaying 1 to 32 of 336 Items  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 11 Next Page  Next   
Antique Italian Carved, Mahogany Table With Iron Stretchers
Price: $11,500.00 USD
Antique Italian Carved, Mahogany Table With Iron Stretchers Good Antique Condition – Minor rubs to wood, old restorations – 19th C. This beautifully carved antique Italian mahogany table has a rectangular top with carved edges, a plain frieze, and volute legs with acanthus leaf design ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Pair Of Massive Italian, Baroque Style, Silver-leafed Carved Wooden Torcheres
Price: $10,500.00 USD
Pair of Massive Italian, Baroque Style, Silver-Leafed Carved Wooden Torcheres H=63 1/2, Base=29 1/2 x 29 1/2 Minor rubs to surfaces, old restorations C. 1900 These magnificent Italian floor torcheres are elaborately carved with acanthus leaf, floral, cartouches topped with cherubs and stylized wings, floral ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Set Of Antique Italian Oak Chairs
Price: $7,200.00 USD
Set of Italian Oak Chairs, Late 1800s Seat Height=19 1/4,Seat Width=20, Seat Depth=16,Back Height=46 3/8, Back Width=16 7/8 This set of eight antique Italian side chairs has been upholstered in a forest green, cut cotton velvet bordered with gimp. They are made of European Oak ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Antique French Wooden Butter Churn On Stand Of European Oak
Price: $2,200.00 USD
Antique French Wooden Butter Churn on Stand of European Oak H=33 3/4, W=33 3/8, Depth at Legs=27 1/4, Depth at Top=15 3/4An Antique, Primitive, French Wooden Butter Churn on Stand of European Oak and Secondary Woods from Provence. Good Antique Condition – Interior Paddle Missing- ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
18th C.  Baroque Carved Storage Trunk From Spain
Price: $3,800.00 USD
18th C.  Baroque Carved Storage Trunk from Spain Good Antique Condition – Old Restorations, Wear and Minor Losses of Wood Consistent with Age This antique Baroque Trunk from Spain is rectangular in shape with heavily hand forged iron hinges and lock.  The case is of ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Walnut Wood Renaissance Style Bookcase From Spain, Circa 1900
Price: $2,800.00 USD
Walnut Wood Renaissance Style Bookcase from Spain, Circa 1900Very Good Condition – Lacking Doors – Minor Rubs to Wood   The Spanish Renaissance style carved walnut bookcase, c. 1900 has four-tiers enclosed by foliated trim in relief featuring grotesques and fruit cornucopias, raised on massive ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
French Henri II Style Buffet
Price: $5,800.00 USD
French Henri II Style BuffetH=39 1/8, L=91 1/8, Base Depth=23 5/8, Top Depth=22 1/2European Oak—Parquet Top – Iron Hardware -Very Good Condition – minor separation of wood to top - C. 1930 – 3 Original KeysThis magnificent Henri II style buffet, made from European Oak ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Pair Of Italian Silver Leafed Urn Shaped Candlestick Holders
Price: $3,100.00 USD
Pair of Italian Silver Leafed Urn Shaped Candlestick Holders H=16Very Good Condition – Late 20th C. – Backs are painted greyThese parcel silver leafed Italian candlesticks are in the shape of urns with handles on a pedestal base and plinth.  Their ornamentation has swags of ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Louis XVI Crystal Chandelier
Price: $5,600.00 USD
Louis XVI Crystal ChandelierA French Antique Louis XVI Style Bronze and Crystal  Single Light Chandelier – Good Antique Condition – Minor chips to some crystals –Bronze and Crystals of Varying Shapes and Sizes – Mid to Late 1800’s.This stunning antique French Louis XVI style crystal ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Single Cast Iron Fleur De Lys Candlestick Holder
Price: $250.00 USD
Single Cast Iron Fleur De Lys Candlestick HolderH=28Good Antique Condition – Rusting to iron – Circa 1900This artistically shaped French cast iron fleur de lis candleholder has a spear for its center post. The point of the spear is in the shape of a stylized ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Spanish Baroque Style Walnut Wood Table
Price: $3,100.00 USD
Spanish Baroque Style Walnut Wood TableThis mid 19th century plank top table has diamond form inlays above a single drawer. The carved, turned supports are slightly splayed and are joined by an x-form iron stretcher. The wear is consistent with age. Please contact us for more ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Italian Argente Wood And Faux-marbre Occasional Table
Price: $4,800.00 USD
Italian Argente Wood and Faux-Marbre Occasional TableThis beautiful little table has a circular top with a variegated faux-marbre surface, raised on an elaborately modeled shield-form standard to four heavily scrolled feet. Very Good Condition – Late 20th C.This Venetian style pedestal occasional table from Italy ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Solid Walnut Wood Reproduction Renaissance Style Table From France
Price: $8,600.00 USD
Solid Walnut Wood Reproduction Renaissance Style Table from FranceH=29 1/2, W=43 1/8, L=82 5/8A French Renaissance Style Walnut Wood Re-Edition Table– Very Good Condition – Rubs to Wood  - Imperfections done on Purpose to Imitate an Antique Table – Late 20th C.This French, Renaissance style, ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Round Antique Walnut Wood Table From France
Price: $1,800.00 USD
Round Antique Walnut Wood Table from FranceH=31, Diameter=23 3/4A Small French Antique, Round, Walnut Wood Table with Central Baluster Shaped Pedestal on Tripod Feet - One Drawer – Good Antique Condition – Old Marks to Top – Wood Separations to Joined Areas Due to Age. ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Highly Carved Oak Buffet From Spain
Price: $4,800.00 USD
Highly Carved Oak Buffet from SpainThis Spanish oak credenza is circa 1930. The front side is adorned with six well carved panels depicting various figural religious scenes. Three doors open in the front and the interior is fitted with sliding trays and file drawers. The ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Painted Louis XVI Style Banquette
Price: $3,200.00 USD
Painted Louis XVI Style Banquette*This is the matching banquette for our Louis XVI Canopy Bed. Please see Beds and Seating section*This French, painted, Louis XVI style banquette is 1 of only 3 made after the original, which was commissioned for a Hotel in Aix-en-Provence several ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Louis Xvi-style Giltwood Bench, Early 20th C.
Price: $2,100.00 USD
Louis XVI-Style Giltwood Bench, Early 20th C.The caned ovoid top within a molded frame and above a laurel swag-carved frieze, raised on fluted, tapering circular legs joined by a shaped stretcher and ending in toupie feet; Condition Report: Overall good condition; scattered flaking to gilding ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Louis XV Style Aubusson Tapestry Stool-walnut Wood Frame
Price: $3,400.00 USD
Louis XV Style Aubusson Tapestry Stool-Walnut Wood FrameAn Antique French Louis XV Style Walnut Wood Stool upholstered with Aubusson Tapestry – Tapestry upholstery is from the 1700’s – Frame is Circa 1900 – Good Antique ConditionThis elegant Louis XV style walnut wood stool has been ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Mid 19th Century Italian Walnut Wood Chair
Price: $3,900.00 USD
Mid 19th Century Italian Walnut Wood ChairGood Antique Condition – minor rubs to chair - Circa 1850This regal antique Italian walnut wood chair has solid sides to the floor and is embellished with scrolling curvilinear lines.  It could have come from a church or private ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Pair Of Renaissance Style Walnut Wood Chairs Circa 1900
Price: $9,800.00 USD
Pair of Renaissance Style Walnut Wood Chairs Circa 1900Each with rectangular back centered by a profile of a male, soldier and a maiden within a bellflower wreath addorned by urns and surmounted by a pierced foliate crest centered by an amorini over downscrolled arms and ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Walnut Wood Bookcase From Spain 19th Century
Price: $9,800.00 USD
Walnut Wood Bookcase from Spain 19th CenturyThis is a thoroughly carved classical style bookcase from 19th century Spain. Carvings include putti, foliate scrolls and grotesque masks. The sides are paneled, while the four glass doors open to reveal three shelves, flanked by rounded high relief ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Primitive Louis XIII Style Armoire-late 1700's
Price: $5,400.00 USD
Primitive Louis XIII Style Armoire-Late 1700'sHandsome primitive armoire handcrafted from solid oak by the end of the 18th Century. This piece features a pair of raised paneled doors revealing a large storage compartment with 3 non-adjustable shelves. Hardware is in original condition, however the screws ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Cast Bas Relief Oval Overdoor Depicting Putti-france (2 Available)
Price: $285.00 USD
Cast Bas Relief Oval Overdoor Depicting Putti-France (2 AVAILABLE)The above plaque is a mixture of crushed stone and cement. It is a versatile decorative element that can be used indoor or out. There is a metal hoop embedded in the back for easy hanging.H=23, W=27Please ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Cast Bas Relief Architectural Depicting Cherubs Making Wine-france
Price: $830.00 USD
Cast Bas Relief Architectural Depicting Cherubs Making Wine-FranceThe above plaque is a mixture of crushed stone and cement. It is a versatile decorative element that can be used indoor or out. There are two metal hoops embedded into the back for easy hanging. This depiction ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Rocaille Iron Door Knocker From Provence
Price: $1,900.00 USD
Rocaille Iron Door Knocker from ProvenceH=13 3/4, W=6 3/8This is a hand made 100% iron door knocker from the South of France. This elegant knocker has been recently made and can be adapted to any door. Please contact us for more information, photos, or video.  Thank ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Pair Of Antique Shutter Doors From France
Price: $2,800.00 USD
Pair of Antique Shutter Doors from FranceH=84 5/8, Door 1 Width=19 3/4, Door 2 Width=20 1/8This pair of shutter doors from France has had a few restorations in the past, as evidenced by some newer wood in parts. One door has horizontal framework for windows, ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Pair Of Paneled Fruitwood Doors From Spain
Price: $4,800.00 USD
Pair of Paneled Fruitwood Doors from SpainThis is a pair of antique Spanish doors with finished sides. The hardware looks brass, but is most likely painted iron. The door latch works, yet we do not have the knobs. Circa 1940. They could also be used ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Pair Of Antique Oak Entry Doors From France
Price: $4,800.00 USD
Pair of Antique Oak Entry Doors from FranceH=112 3/4, Right Door=32 3/4, Left Door=27 3/8, Thickness=2 3/8A Pair of Antique French, European Stripped Oak, Entry Doors – Bronze and Iron Hardware – 2 Bronze Front Door Handles with Faux Marble Surround, 1 Iron Door Knob ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Large Cast Bas Relief Architectural Plaque-france (2 Available)
Price: $1,960.00 USD
Large Cast Bas Relief Architectural Plaque-France (2 AVAILABLE)The above plaque is a mixture of crushed stone and cement. It is a versatile decorative element that can be used indoor or out. This particular piece is made from a mold of a Chateau frontage from France. ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Antique Stucco Wine Plaque From Italy-1920’s
Price: $1,200.00 USD
Antique Stucco Wine Plaque from Italy-1920’sSpecially Commissioned for a Particular Italian Winery Façade-name unknownH=39, W=69 ½  Please contact us for more information, photos, or video.  Thank you, Le Louvre French Antiques
Le Louvre French Antiques
Antique Iron Console Made From Fireback Gate
Price: $1,200.00 USD
This unusual antique balcony gate has been retrofitted at one point in its history. We added a 2nd side so that a console table can be made. The former center medellion has been thoughtfully replaced with a cast iron Fleur De Lys fireback. The gate ...
Le Louvre French Antiques
Antique French Machine Made Tapestry
Price: $450.00 USD
Antique French Machine Made TapestryAntique French Machine Made Tapestry Depicting a Medieval Scene in the Forest. – Very Good Antique Condition (one minor well done repair to bottom-see photo)– Lined – Circa 1900.This small antique French machine made tapestry in all shades of greens, roses, ...
Le Louvre French Antiques

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 11 Next Page  Next

 
Copyright © 2009 MALLERIES  All Rights Reserved
Valid XHTML 1.1!  Valid CSS!
MALLERIES premier online mall uniting the most prestigious antique and luxury goods dealers. Featuring the finest in Antiques, featuring the hottest in Luxury Goods!